2020


The New AIDS Memorial
LGBT – Gender Identity Film Collection – curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne at

LGBT - Gender Identity 1
video

LGBT – Gender Identity – 1


Curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

01-31 December 2020

1h 50 min

Ji-Hyun Kim (South Korea) – Wo-men, Wo-rld”, video, 2003, 2:40
Joey Hateley (UK) – A: Gender, 2003, 5:30
Ane Lan (Norway) – Ane Lan, 2002, 3:00
Chhuon Sarin (Cambodia) – 2010, 21:55
Tom de Pekin (France) – Le Majorettes, 2004, 4:30
Reuben Preston (UK) – 25 pairs of shoes and a man, 2004, 3:52
Aryn Zev (USA) – Electric Icon, 2009, 13:00
Ina Loitzl (Austria) – Snow-white and red like a rose, 2005, 5:00
Barbara Brugola (Italy) – Kiss_Bieke_Kiss, 2007, 8:00
Arzu Ozkal Telhan (Turkey) – Entitled, video, 2003, 3:34
Elizabeth Smolarz (USA) – You & Me, 2003, 3:00
Irene Tetaz (France) – Il Nue, 2006, 5:00
Rahel Maher (Australia) – Misstar, 2002, 2:00
Risk Hazekamp (Netherlands) – Gay King, 2005, 3:00
Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Gouse pf Tomorrow, 2005, 3:00
Michael Brynntrup (Germany) – TV-X-perm. (Being Queer As A Commissioned Work), 2003, 3:40

LGBT - Gender Identity 2
video

LGBT – Gender Identity – 2


Curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

01-31 December 2020

2h 20 min

Vojislav Radovanović (Serbia/USA) – Suburbia, 2020, 11:00
Tahir Ün (Turkey) – The Wonderfil Affair, 2016, 5:10
Ausin Sainz (Spain) – Russia, 2019, 2:20
Ausin Sainz (Spain) – Infecto 2016, 2:55
Wrik Mead (Canada) – Outcognito, 2017, 5:11
Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – Jealous Guy, 2014,4:35
Bill Domonkos (USA) – Il Custode, 2013, 3:28
Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Letter from My Father, 2017, 4:40
Daria Koshtik (Israel) – Stigma, 2020, 2:25
Sira & Laura Cabrera (Spain) – Transmutation, 2018, 10:12
Daniel Pinheiro (Portugal) – Tethered, 2020, 10:20
Sandra Araujo (Portugal) – Mom, I am Not Eating, 2020, 4:00
Hyash Tanmoy (India) – Stark Jesus, 2014, 12:17
Francesca Lolli (Italy) – Inside The House, 2018, 8:58
Arezou Zibaei (Iran) – Cocoon, 2020, 1:00
Kristina Borhes (MZM PROJECTS) (Ukraina) – If Homophobia Ended Tomorrow, 2020, 12:00
Sopheak Sao (Cambodia) – Two Girls Against The Rain, 2012, 11:00
Romit K. Dasgupta (India) – Azure, 2009, 9:52
Yao Cong (China) – B²EAU²T²Y, 2014, 15’30”